5134 Schaeffer Rdg Converse, TX 78109
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoLERA MLS / Satex Properties, Inc. - Contact:  jacosta@reallivingsa.com - (210) 744-7253

  5134 Schaeffer Rdg Converse, TX 78109

Pending (312 Days)
$229,818 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,242
SQFT

Description

Discover comfort and style in this thoughtfully designed home featuring 9-ft. first-floor ceilings and an open, airy layout. The kitchen impresses with Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, Woodmont Dakota Shaker 42-in. upper cabinets, a Daltile tile backsplash, Blanco Maple Silestone countertops, and a Moen faucet. The primary bath offers a raised vanity, upgraded cabinetry, and a 42-in. garden tub/shower with Daltile tile surround. Elegant details include a Carrara-style entry door, Kwikset Polo interior door hardware, and vinyl plank flooring in the living room, kitchen, and bathrooms. Added conveniences include a wireless security system and soft water loop. Outdoors, enjoy the ease of an automatic sprinkler system.

MLS #:
1884087
Taxes
$642(2025)
Lot Size
4,800 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
One Story
School District
East Central I.s.d
County
Bexar County

Listed By

Joe Acosta, Satex Properties, Inc., Contact: jacosta@reallivingsa.com - (210) 744-7253
Source
LERA MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:53 PM CDT
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $116
Living Area
  • 1,242 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$229,818
2%
$5,000
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$224,818
2%
$5,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$219,818
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$229,818
-8%
-$20,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$249,818
-2%
-$6,000
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$255,818
7%
$17,500
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$238,318
0%
$105
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$238,213
-3%
-$7,500
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$245,713
2%
$5,000
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$240,713
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$245,713
4%
$10,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$235,713
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$240,713
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$245,713
9%
$20,000
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$225,713
-4%
-$10,000
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$235,713
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$238,213
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$240,713
0%
$50
Aug 11, 2025
Price Changed
$240,663
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 18, 2025
Price Changed
$245,663
4%
$10,000
Jul 15, 2025
Listed
$235,663
-
-
Additional Information: Satex Properties, Inc. | jacosta@reallivingsa.com - (210) 744-7253
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by JB Goodwin Realtors and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.